Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Stith Headed to ODU

by Mark Lindsay

Follow the Pirates of the hardwood here on PI
ECU Sports, & Fan Discussion...
PirateIllustrated

GREENVILLE, N.C. - Freshman center Brandon Stith is transferring from East Carolina back to Virginia to play for Old Dominion. Here's more. [details]


ECU Falls to Wright St.

by Mark Lindsay
GREENVILLE, N.C. - Wright State got 20 points from center A.J. Pacher in a 73-59 win over ECU in the CIT. Catch PI Postgame.   

ECU Hosts Wright St.Tonight

by Mark Lindsay
ECU hosts Wright State tonight in the CIT in Minges Coliseum. ECU Head Coach Jeff Lebo talked about it for PI-TV with Akeem Richmond and ECU AD Jeff Compher.  

UTEP Advances Past ECU

by Mark Lindsay
El PASO, Texas- Julian Washburn led four Miners in double-figures with 20 points in a 77-68 victory over ECU in the second round of the C-USA tournament.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Kemp18.98.02.434.350.527.675.5
M. Paul13.32.27.233.137.034.187.2
A. Richmond10.91.81.220.140.042.083.7
T. Armstrong9.34.50.620.356.80.060.9
R. Sampson9.19.20.929.949.021.755.2
P. Roberts-Campbell5.62.11.825.638.736.270.7
S. Bowden4.60.71.515.236.334.161.9
M. Guilmette4.02.30.713.351.60.061.0
C. Gaines2.12.52.017.034.030.036.4
P. Williams1.20.90.65.044.40.068.8
M. Zangari0.90.90.04.145.80.014.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 12 fans online now
Pillage-N-Plunder
PirateIllustrated.com Premium Forum: The Place to get the Inside Scoop, ECU Recruiting Info and Fan Discussion

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
East Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 17-17 (2-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePirateIllustrated.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
EAST CAROLINA '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 0.40 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
5T. Armstrong | 6-8, 235, Sr, JR
 Melbourne, FL (Auburn)
41M. Guilmette | 6-10, 240, Fr, FR
 Kennesaw, GA (Harrison HS)
2M. Kemp | 6-8, 190, Sr, SR
 Miami, FL (Miami Dade CC)
42Y. Kolo | 6-10, 250, So, FR
 Goettingen (Fayetteville Christian Academy)
12R. Sampson | 6-8, 210, Jr, JR
 Atlanta, GA (The Bullis School)
34M. Zangari | 6-8, 230, Fr, FR
 Lewisberry, PA (Red Land HS)
 
Guard
10F. Edosomwan | 6-4, 205, So, SO
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian HS)
11C. Gaines | 6-4, 205, Sr, SR
 Madison, WI (Worcester Academy)
0M. Paul | 6-1, 170, Jr, SR
 Winter Haven, FL (University of Missouri)
1A. Richmond | 6-1, 180, Sr, JR
 Sanford, NC (Rhode Island)
22P. Roberts-Campbell | 6-3, 180, So, SO
 Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
3P. Torlak | 6-1, 185, Jr, JR
 Belgrade (VII Belgrade HS)
4P. Williams | 6-4, 195, Fr, FR
 Raleigh, NC (Broughton HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PirateIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.